12, Clements Road, E6 2DE
12 Clements Road is a 81 m² terraced home in East Ham. It sold for £65,000 in Feb 1997.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Feb 1997
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,514 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1997 £65,000 £802 £527,658 £6,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ham are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,360 per square metre (£407 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.