3 Churchtown, PL30 4BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £45,300 Apr 1997 1.8% -1.0% £237,687 £43,500 Jan 1995 na na £236,822 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £471 per sqm (£44 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in St Breward are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,360 per square metre (£268 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Breward PL30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £277,000 and £419,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in St Breward). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.