23, Lewis Close, NG3 1NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£29,625 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £147,410)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £325 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG3-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Lewis Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure: