1, Boundary Walk, NG20 9DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £145,203)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £271 per sqm (£25 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langwith NG20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £213,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Langwith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.