13, Oakridge, CF14 9BQ
13 Oakridge is a 41 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £34,500 in Nov 1997.
- Sale history
-
£34,500 on Nov 1997
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £841 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Nov 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,160 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1997 £34,500 £841 £170,566 £4,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.