Property data
Sale history
£25,000 on Oct 1997
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Brickyard Lane.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £328 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1997 £25,000 £329 £130,497 £1,717

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Brickyard Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Brickyard Lane.

Photos for 21 Brickyard Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: