Property data
Sale history
£81,000 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £449,023)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£618 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN20-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Victoria Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2011. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Victoria Drive.

Photos for 58 Victoria Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: