Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£45,995 May 1997 na na £221,731
£40,000 May 1997 na na £192,831
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£227 per sqm (£21 per sqft) in May 1997. For context, homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolston CV8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Warren Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Warren Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Warren Field.

Photos for 24 Warren Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area