7, Sunnymead, CT2 9NW
7 Sunnymead is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Blean. It sold for £116,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £943 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,689 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £116,000 £943 £576,746 £4,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 795 square metres (8,557 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sunnymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sunnymead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 CA//19/01303
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Sunnymead Tyler Hill Hackington
- Description:
- Proposed first-floor front and side extension, porch to front and use of garage as ancillary accommodation.
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 TRE/15/09409
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Sunnymead Tyler Hill Canterbur
- Description:
- T2 - Willow - Fell The tree works are proposed to stop the influence of the tree(s) on the soil below building foundation level and provide long term stability.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966