Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Mar 1997 (est. today's value: £590,746)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,106 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Mar 1997. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,780 per square metre (£148 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Keble Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.