Property data
Sale history
£28,000 on Sep 1997
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Church Terrace.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £405 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1997 £28,000 £406 £164,247 £2,380

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Outwell are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,990 per square metre (£203 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Church Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Church Terrace.

Photos for 3 Church Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.