20, Hillside, CB22 3BL
20 Hillside is a 111 m² detached home in Sawston. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Oct 1997
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £105,000 £946 £518,342 £4,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 S/1994/19/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Hillside Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Proposed Annexe
- Summary:
- 11 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: