Property data
Sale history
£69,500 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £300,218)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£978 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington North KT19-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Collier Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 36 Collier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2018) of 36 Collier Close.

Photos for 36 Collier Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: