98, Bowhill Grove, LE5 2PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£20,750 on May 1997 (est. today's value: £144,837)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £253 per sqm (£24 per sqft) in May 1997. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £282,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.