15a, Albert Grove, NG7 1PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £418,138)
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £416 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £510,000 and £712,000 (210 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15a Albert Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 15a Albert Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/01116/PAHPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15A Albert Grove Nottingha
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. 4m depth. 3.512m height. 2.25m height to eaves.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D