Property data
Sale history
£46,500 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £226,408)
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£694 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watton IP25-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Monkhams Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Monkhams Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2012. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Monkhams Drive.

Photos for 19 Monkhams Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2015 3PL/2014/1223/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
19 Monkhams Drive
Description:
Alterations & Extensions to existing dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: