Braemar, Sunlea Crescent, NP4 8AD
Braemar Sunlea Crescent is a 114 m² detached home in Trevethin. It sold for £87,000 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Apr 1997
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £763 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £87,000 £763 £340,465 £2,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trevethin are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,750 per square metre (£147 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 760 square metres (8,181 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.