231, High Road, DA2 7BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Feb 1997 (est. today's value: £928,306)
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £835 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Feb 1997. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £801,000 and £1,049,000 (188 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,042 square metres (11,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.