102, Meols Parade, CH47 5AY
102 Meols Parade is a 184 m² detached home in Hoylake. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,639 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £160,000 £870 £669,594 £3,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,200 per square metre (£233 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 682 square metres (7,341 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: