70, Kingshill Drive, HA3 8QB
70 Kingshill Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Kenton. It sold for £128,000 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Oct 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Kingshill Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,267 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,230 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £128,000 £1,267 £730,223 £7,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Kingshill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2010) for 70 Kingshill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: