49, Portland Road, PL1 4QN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Dec 1997 (est. today's value: £239,704)
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £208 per sqm (£19 per sqft) in Dec 1997. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £428,000 and £662,000 (230 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.