151, The Uplands, WA7 2UD
151 The Uplands is a 72 m² terraced home in Palacefields. It sold for £19,000 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£19,000 on Dec 1997
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £263 per square metre (£24 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,241 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £19,000 £264 £89,321 £1,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palacefields are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,850 per square metre (£148 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CH315046
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 151 The Uplands, Palacefields, Runcorn
- Owner
-
ALL PROPERTY MATTERS RENTALS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11993704)
Proprietor address: Cheshire House, Gorsey Lane, Widnes WA8 0RP
Price paid on title: £19,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Oct 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 151 The Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 The Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental