20, Bedwas Road, CF83 3AS
20 Bedwas Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £42,000 in Sep 1997.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Sep 1997
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £396 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1997 £42,000 £396 £204,234 £1,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Bedwas Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Bedwas Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: