49, Powderham Drive, CF11 8ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on Feb 1997 (est. today's value: £346,048)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £760 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Feb 1997. For context, homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canton CF11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £278,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Canton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.