Property data
Sale history
£59,950 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £248,533)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£799 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Rainford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,300 per square metre (£232 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rainford WA11-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Knowsley View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.