22, Sandringham Road, PE30 4DB
22 Sandringham Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £38,750 in Jul 1997.
- Sale history
-
£38,750 on Jul 1997
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £490 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jul 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1997 £38,750 £491 £186,896 £2,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.