Property data
Sale history
£363,000 on Nov 1997
Internal area
455 square metres (4,898 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £797 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Nov 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,805 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 1997 £363,000 £798 £1,731,294 £3,805

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 455 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,731,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,460 and £16,320 per square metre (£971 and £1,516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 455 m², this implies a valuation between £4,759,000 and £7,426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2023 ARB/23/03241
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 The Little Boltons, LONDON,
Description:
Prune x 4 lime trees (rear garden)

Planning ref:
January 2019 ARB/18/08114
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 The Little Boltons, LONDON,
Description:
FELL 1 x Evergreen Oak, prune 1 x Bay and 1 x Hazel (rear)

Planning ref:
September 2018 ARB/18/04334
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 The Little Boltons, LONDON,
Description:
Prune 4 x Lime Tilia spp (rear)

Planning ref:
December 2017 PP/17/06187
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
1 The Little Boltons, LONDON,
Description:
Alterations to roof to provide for dormers, removal of chimney and roof light, alterations to front boundary treatment to allow for one off road parking bay and associated crossover

Planning ref:
August 2017 PP/17/04048
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
1 The Little Boltons, LONDON,
Description:
***WITHDRAWN*** Alterations to roof to provide dormers to front and rear, removal of chimney and roof light to rear elevation, relocation of steps to lower ground level, alterations to front boundary treatment to allow for one off road parking bay and associated crossover.