6, Fairfield, WV16 4RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£37,500 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £183,923)
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £694 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Bridgnorth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,950 per square metre (£267 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgnorth WV16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £213,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridgnorth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Fairfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Fairfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.