7, Radley Close, M33 4TJ
7 Radley Close is a 120 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £126,500 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£126,500 on May 1997
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,054 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,822 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £126,500 £1,054 £698,587 £5,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,060 per square metre (£338 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.