7, Hillcroft Road, CH44 4BL
7 Hillcroft Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £25,250 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£25,250 on May 1997
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £304 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,491 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £25,250 £304 £123,730 £1,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,650 per square metre (£111 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS115831
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Hillcroft Road, Wallasey
- Owner
-
RATHGOLD LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: 86-88 Wallasey Road, Wallasey, Wirral CH44 2AE
Price paid on title: £25,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jan 2005
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: