Property data
Sale history
£79,000 on Feb 1997 (est. today's value: £317,906)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£806 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Feb 1997. For context, homes in Admaston are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,350 per square metre (£252 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Admaston TF5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £328,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Admaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.