Property data
Sale history
£29,000 on Feb 1997 (est. today's value: £189,463)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£397 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Feb 1997. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £318,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: