32a, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
32a Sinclair Grove is a 48 m² flat in Brent Cross. It sold for £56,000 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 1997 £56,000 na na Apr 1997 £40,000 -27.7% -29.7% Jan 1996 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,170 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £56,000 £1,167 £296,144 £6,170 Apr 1997 £40,000 £833 £211,531 £4,407 Jan 1996 £59,000 £1,229 £389,022 £8,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: