91, Bell Lane, WF7 7JJ
91 Bell Lane is a 165 m² detached home in Ackworth. It sold for £129,500 in Mar 1997.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 1997 £129,500 6.4% 4.0% Apr 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Bell Lane.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £784 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Mar 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1997 £129,500 £785 £557,561 £3,379 Apr 1995 £115,000 £697 £481,151 £2,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,318 square metres (14,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 59 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.