525, Lea Bridge Road, E10 7EB
525 Lea Bridge Road is a 180 m² semi-detached home in Leyton Midland Road. It sold for £65,000 in May 1998.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on May 1998
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £361 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1998 £65,000 £361 £599,492 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyton Midland Road are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,090 per square metre (£518 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £1,004,000 and £1,276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 525 Lea Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 525 Lea Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 282 sqm (3,035 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.