Robin Hood Cottage, Forestside, PO9 6ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £1,101,708)
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Rowlands Castle are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rowlands Castle PO9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £786,000 and £1,025,000 (184 m² × typical £/sqm in Rowlands Castle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 840 square metres (9,042 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, B30K.