58, Longhedge, MK7 8LB
58 Longhedge is a 40 m² terraced home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £39,500 in May 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 1998 £39,500 -0.6% -2.6% May 1996 £39,995 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1998 £39,500 £988 £203,479 £5,087 May 1996 £39,995 £1,000 £215,215 £5,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Longhedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Longhedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.