156, Carr Road, UB5 4RF
156 Carr Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £79,000 in Jun 1997.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jun 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £840 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jun 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,048 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1997 £79,000 £840 £474,533 £5,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 156 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 156 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: