Property data
Sale history
£27,950 on Feb 1998 (est. today's value: £142,435)
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£321 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Feb 1998. For context, homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cherry Willingham LN3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £271,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Cherry Willingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.