14, Droskyn Way, TR6 0DS
14 Droskyn Way is a 109 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £75,000 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on May 1997
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £688 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £75,000 £688 £411,491 £3,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.