101, Brampton Way, BS20 6YX
101 Brampton Way is a 70 m² detached home in Portishead. It sold for £74,000 in Feb 1997.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Feb 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Brampton Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,057 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Feb 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,915 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1997 £74,000 £1,057 £414,021 £5,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Brampton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Brampton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.