115, Wickham Street, LS11 7EJ
115 Wickham Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £22,300 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£22,300 on Oct 1997
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £256 per square metre (£24 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £22,300 £256 £111,894 £1,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK100826
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 115 Wickham Street, Leeds
- Owner
-
LEEDS FEDERATED HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 21457R)
Proprietor address: The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds LS3 1HS
Price paid on title: £22,300
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Dec 1997
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Leeds Federated Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: