79, Nottingham Terrace, NW1 4QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£254,950 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £1,302,219)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,451 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Euston are now selling for between £7,120 and £13,420 per square metre (£661 and £1,246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Euston NW1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £740,000 and £1,396,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Euston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Nottingham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Nottingham Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: