Property data
Sale history
£38,500 on Oct 1997 (est. today's value: £186,132)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£423 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Oct 1997. For context, homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellington TF1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £268,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Kingsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Kingsland.

Photos for 14 Kingsland
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.