10, Waterside Close, M26 2QP
10 Waterside Close is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £70,950 in Jun 1997.
- Sale history
-
£70,950 on Jun 1997
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £591 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Jun 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1997 £70,950 £591 £351,921 £2,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2005 44367
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 WATERSIDE CLOSE, RADCLIFFE,
- Description:
- TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE; SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION & CONSERVATORY AT REAR
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.