123, Cornmill Crescent, EX2 8TN
123 Cornmill Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £78,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £857 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,780 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £78,000 £857 £434,959 £4,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN130265
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 123 Cornmill Crescent, Alphington, Exeter
- Owner
-
COLGOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02190130)
Proprietor address: Cowick Lane, Exeter, Devon EX2 9HY
Price paid on title: £78,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Cornmill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Cornmill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: