Property data
Sale history
£52,000 on Sep 1997
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £912 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1997 £52,000 £912 £267,769 £4,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Frensham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Frensham Drive.

Photos for 34 Frensham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: