148, Frensham Drive, SW15 3EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Oct 1997 (est. today's value: £201,231)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £481 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Oct 1997. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £485,000 and £639,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 148 Frensham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 148 Frensham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.