180, Cortis Road, SW15 3AQ
180 Cortis Road is a 60 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £43,000 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 1997 £43,000 3.6% 0.7% Feb 1995 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £716 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,876 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £43,000 £717 £232,536 £3,876 Feb 1995 £39,950 £666 £249,495 £4,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 180 Cortis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Cortis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: