48, Laws Street, SA72 6DL
48 Laws Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £43,775 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£43,775 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £446 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £43,775 £447 £193,621 £1,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: